Committee

COMMITTEE OF YEAR 2018-2021

 

PERSATUAN EJEN-EJEN PENGHANTARAN DAN LOGISTIK SELANGOR

SELANGOR FREIGHT FORWARDERS & LOGISTICS ASSOCIATION

SFFLA COMMITTEE MEMBERS FOR 2018 - 2021 ELECTED ON 5th MAY 2018
NO.

 

COMMITTEE NAME

COMPANY NAME & ADDRESS

HAND-PHONE

MAIN / BRANCH TELEPHONE

MAIN / BRANCH FAX

1.

photo_Tony

President

Dato' Chia Han Teun

(Tony)

 

 

Sincere Shipping & Forwarding S/B

3032-2, Persiaran Raja Muda Musa,

42000 Port Klang

 

 

E-mail : 

tony@sffla.com

 

012-288 7341

 

03-3168 0411

03-3168 0412

 

 

03-3167 0514

2.

Photo_Alvin

Deputy President

Mr. Chua Seng Wah

(Alvin)

 

Eastrex Shipping S/B.

Wisma Eastrex

198, Jalan Batu Unjur 7,

Taman Bayu Perdana,

41200 Klang.

 

E-mail : 

alvinchua@sffla.com

 

 

019-233 7773

 

03-3323 9898

 

03-3323 9797

3

 

Photo_yeo

Hon Secretary General

Mr. Yeoh Kean Jin

 

 

 

Titimas Logistics S/B

39-B, Lorong Cempening

42000 Port Klang

 

 

E-mail : 

yeoh@sffla.com

 



019-388 0009 

03-3168 0455

03-3168 7276

 

03-3167 0410

03-3168 0263

4  

Vice President

Mr. Ang Seng Hing

 

 

Ushamas Forwarding (M) S/B

65A, Jalan Tengku Badar,

P.O.Box No.9,

42000 Port Klang.

 

 

E-mail : 

ang@sffla.com

 

019-333 1259


03-3168 8633

03-3165 3448


 

03-3165 3539

03-3165 5157

 

5.

Photo_chok

Vice President

Dato' Cheok Tuan Sun

 

 

Interway Penghantaran S/B

Lot 1 & 3, Lingkaran Sultan Mohamed 2,

P.O. Box 17, Kaw. Perusahaan Bandar Sultan Suleiman,
42000 Port Klang.

 

E-mail : 

cheok@sffla.com

 

 

019-236 0888

 

03-3176 8886

 

 

03-3176 3646

03-3176 1622

 

 

6.

 

photo_kcchan

Vice President

Mr. Chan Kah Chong

 

 

Freight Transport Network S/B

No.69B, Jalan Bayu Tinggi 6/KS6,

Taman Bayu Tinggi,

41200 Klang.

 

 

E-mail :

kcchan@sffla.com

 

 

019-622 1668

 

03-3324 8786

 

 

03-3325 8778
 7.

 

Vice President

Mr. Iqbal B. Zainal Abidin

 

 

Envoy Agencies (M) S/B

No. 109-A, (1st Floor)

Persiaran Raja Muda Musa

42000 Port Klang

 

E-mail :

iqbal@sffla.com

 

 

019-214 3671

 

03-3167 9955

 

03-3167 9922

8.

photo_Henry

Hon. Treasurer

 

Mr. Tan Swee Heng

(Henry)

 

 

Able Consolidation Services S/B

No.63A, Jalan Bayu Tinggi 6/KS6

Batu Unjur,

41200 Klang.

 

E-mail : 

henry@sffla.com

 

012-337 8503

 

03-33237881

03-33237821

 

03-33231623

9.

Photo_wee

Assistant Hon Sec. General

Mr. Wee Ah Sah

 

Teguh Cemerlang (M) S/B

Lot 115 &  117, Tingkat 1,

Jalan Tengku Badar,

42000 Port Klang.

 

E-mail:

wee@sffla.com

 

 

019-227

 

9900

 

03-3167 6201

 

03-3167 0826

10.

 photo_joanne

Asst. Treasurer

Ms. Lim Mei Suan

(Joanne)

 

 

Lim Phang Boo Fwdg. & Shpg. Co.

 

45, Jalan Cungah,

42000 Port Klang.

 


E
-mail :

 joanne@sffla.com

 

 019-311 9668

 

03-3168 6273

03-3165 6154

 

 

03-3167 9760

11.

 photo_rahem

Committee Member

Mr. Rahem Abd Karim

 

Trans Angkasa S/B

No. 7, Lorong Pegaga

Taman Chi Liung

41200 Klang


E-mail :

rahem@sffla.com    

 

 

019-227 1415

 

03 -3370 1339

 

03-3370 1168

12.

Photo_teh

Committee Member

Mr. Teh Wai Keong

 

Equatorial Logistics S/B

92A-1,Jalan Berangan KS4,

42000 Port Klang.

 

E-mail :

wkteh@sffla.com

 

 

019-262 8777

 

03-3165 7702

 

 

03-3165 7703

 

 

13.

Committee Member 

Mr. Ong Leong Seong

(Herbert)

 

Trinity Transport S/B

Lot 5905, Persiaran Raja Muda Musa, Telok Gadong,

41100 Klang.

 

E-mail :

herbert@sffla.com

 

 

019-334 5319

 

03-3168 2020

 

03-3168 2121

14.

Committee Member 

Mr. Mok Chek Foong

(Thomas)

 

TMI Logistics (M) S/B

House of TMI

No.36-1.3, Jalan Bayu Tinggi 2A/KS6,

Taman Bayu Tinggi,

41200 Klang.

 

E-mail :

thomasmok@sffla.com

 

 

019-200 8998

 

03-3325 9977

 

03-3325 7977

15.

 

Committee Member

Mr. Ng Teck Guan

(Aaron)

 

Wangi Forwarding & Shipping S/B

Suite 1002, 10th Floor

Crown House, Crystal Crown Hotel

217, Persiaran Raja Muda Musa

42000 Port Klang

 

E-mail:

aaronng@sffla.com

 

 

019-6654806 

 

03-31672044

Ext 241

 

03-31672688

 

16.

 

Committee Member

Mr. Sankar A/L

K. Govindasamy

 

 

Skynet Worldwide Logistics S/B

Lot 1919 D&E,
Jalan Bukit Kemuning Seksyen 34

40724 Shah Alam

 

 

E-mail:

sheankar@sffla.com

 

 

012-2852322 

 

 03-5122 5669

 

03-5121 3369 

17.

 

Committee Member

Mr. Than Chee Keong

 (Kelvin)

 

SSC Global Shipping (M) S/B

 

No. 37-1, Jalan Batu Nilam 4, Bandar Bukit Tinggi,

41200 Klang

 

 

E-mail:

kelvinthan@sffla.com

 

 

012-3970802 

 

03-33181122

 

03-33193922

 
18.  

Committee Member

Mr. Yeoh Keng Yao

 

Penghantaran Vee Sri Murni S/B

7A, Lorong Cempening

42000 Port Klang

 

E-mail:

kengyao@sffla.com

 

 

019-2300009

 

03-31630296 

 

03-31630297 

19.

 

Committee Member

Mr. See Kai Gin (Kelvin)

 

Max Freight Forwarders (M) S/B

Block B-3-8, Intania Klang

Jalan Intan 1/KS 1

Telok Gadong Besar, 41200 Klang.

 

E-mail :

kelvinsee@sffla.com

 

 

019-6652839

 

03-33728180

 

03-33728281

20.

 

Committee Member

Mr. Loo Chay Leong

(Leslie)

 

IMF SUPPLIES & SERVICES S/B

4217 & 4219, 1st Floor,

Persiaran Raja Muda Musa,

42000 Port Klang

 

 

 

E-mail :

leslieloo@sffla.com

 

012-3225851  012-3205851

 

03-31656958

 

03-31671786

 
21.  

Committee Member

Mr. Loo Chea Hee

 

Bumi Marine Shipping S/B

Lot 19, Lebuh Sultan Mohamed 2

Bandar Sultan Sulaiman

42000 Port Klang

 

E-mail:

chloo@sffla.com

 

 

012-2129109 

 

03-31763033

 

 

03-31763022

 

 

More Articles...

LOGIN



Members Circular

2018 Gala Dinner

Go to top